Faculty and Staff

Principal

Stephen Olds     

 [email protected]

Office Clerk

Enrollment, Registration, and Attendance

Zappard Jones-Lemons

 [email protected]

Elementary School Assistant

Staff Support, Principal’s Secretary

Mary Kassira

 [email protected]

Health Office - School Nurse 

 (619) 605-2400 ext. 3050

Tammy Chrones (Fri)

 [email protected]

Health Office - Health Tech

 (619)605-2400 ext. 3050

Selene Hernandez (Mon - Fri) 

 [email protected]

Instructional Assistants

Katharine Cagan

 [email protected]

Felix Del Real

 [email protected]

Helen Puente

 [email protected]

Erika Reyes

 [email protected]

Tom Schaffer

 [email protected]

Librarian Assistant

Leslie Wentworth

 [email protected]

Food Services

Sarah Hanson

 [email protected]

Hamila Lominat

 [email protected]

Ruben Monta

 [email protected]

Maggie Winfield

 [email protected]

Noon Duty

Mariana Almanza

 [email protected]

 Rachel Blanco- Bartolotta

 [email protected]

Melody Hobday

 [email protected]

After School Care - Primetime

(619) 618- 5576

 [email protected]     

Irene Castillo                

Stephanie Cisneros                    

Evelyn Olvares

Cynthia Quintero

Military Family Life Counselor

Parent and Student Guidance/ Support

Hallie Roth

(619) 310-2724 

School Counselor

 

Guidance Assistant

Lauren Foosaner (Wed - Fri) 

 [email protected]

Leslie King

 [email protected]

School Psychologist

Holly Hunt

[email protected]

Occupational Therapist

Victoria Boettger (Th - Fri)

[email protected]       

Speech-Language Pathologists

Jennifer Richard (Mon - Thurs)

 [email protected]

Erika Ruelas

[email protected]

 

Building Services Supervisor

Jose Cruz Jr.

 [email protected]

Custodian

Tazane Slay

 [email protected]

Universal Transitional Kindergarten (UTK) Teachers

Robyn Hancock

 [email protected]

 Jessica Leonard

 [email protected]

Claudia Sanchez

 

Kindergarten Teachers

Sandy Hayes

 [email protected]

Mayra Standley

 [email protected]

 Jennifer Spencer

 jspencer@sandi.net         

1st Grade Teachers

Doan Le

 [email protected]

 Sharon Miller

 [email protected]

Kara Sussman

[email protected]

Marion Yoshikawa

 [email protected]

2nd Grade Teachers

Karen Castro

 [email protected]

 Michelle Cope

 [email protected]

 Claudia Eichstaedt

 [email protected]

 Jennifer Steinhour

 [email protected]

Debra Volk (2/3)

 [email protected]

3rd Grade Teachers

Becky Devereux           

[email protected]            

Elise Polk                   

[email protected]

Kristi Ramos

 [email protected]

4th Grade Teachers

Jessica Moore           

[email protected]

 Cathy Watson

 [email protected] 

4/5th Grade Teacher

Jenifer Da Luz

 [email protected]

 5th Grade Teacher Kirsten Ramsey

[email protected]

Education Specialist Teachers


Alison Disque

 [email protected]

Serena Ling-Robison

 [email protected]

Jeremiah Matteson

[email protected]

 Scott Spalding

 [email protected]

Music Teacher

Robin Dye

 [email protected]

Physical Education (PE) Teachers

Brandon Martinez

 [email protected]

 Resident Visiting Teacher

Sydney Welch

[email protected]


Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2022 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.